FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (76-74)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Alex Meyer132010000010.500.500.5000
Fernando Salas562010000010.500.500.5000
Mike Trout103363851132332965868221.311.448.631103
Brandon Phillips134532761533011156206411.288.323.41057
Andrelton Simmons147550741543621467446319.280.332.42985
Justin Upton14151595144420321047016111.280.368.548110
+ Yunel Escobar89350439620173129511.274.333.39743
Ben Revere*1022803575132119152520.268.303.33928
Eric Young Jr.#4110221274031252811.265.342.39219
Cliff Pennington#8218322485031916503.262.320.33920
C.J. Cron882983577141155221813.258.316.46349
Kole Calhoun*144532701302221767631245.244.329.38975
Albert Pujols13754949133140229635872.242.287.38862
Kaleb Cowart#43941622513118233.234.314.40410
Martín Maldonado13040640901711437151140.222.280.37236
Juan Graterol427851740091100.218.225.2691
Luis Valbuena*1053164062110215841960.196.287.43043
Shane Robinson1726650001342.192.267.1920
+ Nick Franklin#661069193121210222.179.269.28311
+ Jefry Marte4512710225041413341.173.269.3077
+ Ramón Flores*38010001010.125.111.1250
Carlos Pérez815010001050.067.067.0670
Nolan Fontana*918110011271.056.150.2220
Jesse Chávez345000000050.000.000.0000
Ricky Nolasco305000000220.000.286.0000
+ J.C. Ramírez273000000010.000.000.0000
+ Matt Shoemaker142000000010.000.000.0000
Tyler Skaggs*141000000010.000.000.0000
Blake Wood671000000010.000.000.0000
Total15050236601227229141706294851090128.244.317.397-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Andrew Bailey201.0004004.01000020.00
Jason Gurka*00-3000.22000100.00
+ Damien Magnifico00-1000.10000210.00
+ Huston Street00-4004.02000130.00
Garrett Richards02.00044018.0135413182.00
Yusmeiro Petit501.000551486.0602420616922.09
Blake Parker32.600670664.0371817616822.39
Noé Ramírez00-8009.263323102.79
Eduardo Paredes01.000140118.2166616142.89
Cam Bedrosian64.600440641.0331916217483.51
Parker Bridwell82.80018170102.010245421525683.71
+ Alex Meyer45.4441313067.1483028642753.74
José Álvarez*03.000580145.1462220611433.97
+ J.C. Ramírez1110.52427240147.1149726821491054.15
Troy Scribner21.667104023.2171411710184.18
Keynan Middleton51.833590352.15625251116574.30
Tyler Skaggs*26.2501414075.17839361025664.30
+ Matt Shoemaker63.6671414077.27341391528694.52
Bud Norris25.2865811955.2512828824684.53
+ Daniel Wright01.00052019.221121018114.58
Deolis Guerra22.500170023.0191313411205.09
Ricky Nolasco614.30030300165.2186959434531335.11
Jesse Chávez710.41234210133.2143807927451145.32
Fernando Salas22.500560053.2643833722525.53
Blake Wood24.333670070.1804844831795.63
Andrew Heaney*12.33355021.2271717129277.06
+ Dayan Diaz11.500101013.017141334209.00
+ Brooks Pounders101.000110010.1171212451210.45
Total7674.507150150411336.2127365462120644012234.18

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.