FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Cleveland Indians (98-58)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Corey Kluber282010000000.500.500.5000
Austin Jackson81266428519373430613.320.383.49243
José Ramírez#1465641011795162981476816.317.370.583110
+ Michael Brantley*8833547100201952315011.299.358.44551
Lonnie Chisenhall*782303467161125325522.291.364.52646
Francisco Lindor#153629961744143387569114.277.339.512106
Yandy Díaz4414424396101221312.271.365.32616
Carlos Santana#14854890142373237887935.259.366.46488
Erik González561101828604113371.255.272.4189
Jay Bruce*140535801362923495531341.254.322.50790
Edwin Encarnacion1515359313619137991011302.254.375.50195
Bradley Zimmer*1012994172152839269918.241.307.38538
Brandon Guyer7016523397122015432.236.326.32720
Abraham Almonte#6517126408331419461.234.313.36818
Jason Kipnis*843183874240113325685.233.287.41239
Yan Gomes1023354177150135431970.230.305.39139
Greg Allen#2031671016271.226.286.3555
+ Daniel Robertson32809184117730.225.287.3385
Giovanny Urshela611481433701158210.223.263.29110
Tyler Naquin*1636482001290.222.256.2782
Roberto Pérez69207204412073624690.213.293.37225
Francisco Mejia#810120001120.200.273.2001
+ Michael Martínez#28372610005150.162.262.1891
Josh Tomlin247010000030.143.143.1430
Trevor Bauer313000000010.000.000.0000
Carlos Carrasco314100000110.000.200.0000
Mike Clevinger242000000010.000.000.0000
Andrew Miller*531000000010.000.000.0000
Total1565320789140232029206753578112184.264.338.451-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Michael Martínez#00-1001.01000000.00
Tyler Olson*101.000270117.2120005170.00
Andrew Miller*43.571530259.1291110321871.52
Ryan Merritt*201.00054020.226640471.74
Corey Kluber184.81828280198.2135555021362622.27
Zach McAllister22.500480061.0521818821642.66
Nick Goody12.333540053.1371916720722.70
Cody Allen37.3006602964.0542220821862.81
Dan Otero301.000510059.063231969382.90
Mike Clevinger115.68824210118.089454113581333.13
Bryan Shaw#45.444760375.0683327421703.24
Carlos Carrasco176.73931310191.2167737321452123.43
Joe Smith301.000560151.2452020410683.48
Trevor Bauer169.64031300170.1177838124601894.28
Shawn Armstrong101.000210024.2231212510204.38
Danny Salazar56.4552218098.193514914431364.48
+ Boone Logan*101.000380021.020131129284.71
Craig Breslow*11.500350034.1391918414214.72
+ Diego Moreno01.0005005.26431264.76
Josh Tomlin99.50024240132.0154757321141004.98
Kyle Crockett*00-4001.242201210.80
Total9858.628156156361386.2122054851315840015433.33

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.