FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Detroit Tigers (62-91)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matthew Boyd*243010000000.333.333.3330
Alex Presley*62210246710221512424.319.356.41430
Jeimer Candelario#3110217309031213220.294.385.47116
Dixon Machado661441640411118271.278.316.34011
Mikie Mahtook1083475096156123823786.277.331.45848
John Hicks57165254512062211471.273.328.45525
Nicholas Castellanos1485807015634102494391334.269.318.48688
Bryan Holaday915141001000.267.267.3331
James McCann993263985132134825871.261.328.43346
José Iglesias1234395411432165421607.260.294.37854
+ Victor Martinez#10739238100160104736630.255.324.37240
Miguel Cabrera128464501162201660541100.250.330.40155
+ Jim Adduci*298314206211010271.241.323.39811
Ian Kinsler132525851232432047538014.234.313.40662
Andrew Romine#117294436817242519645.231.285.34426
Efrén Navarro*15386811005160.211.302.2893
Tyler Collins*4814718294151418540.197.283.34010
Jordan Zimmermann286010000010.167.167.1670
JaCoby Jones481161019313128524.164.236.2846
+ Matt den Dekker*47110000140.143.250.1430
Michael Fulmer255000000020.000.000.0000
Anibal Sanchez262000000010.000.000.0000
Total1535261708136828234180673484124360.260.327.429-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Andrew Romine#00-1000.21000100.00
Shane Greene43.571670764.0472019532702.67
Daniel Stumpf*00-490034.0321212515323.18
Michael Fulmer1012.45525250164.2150807013401143.83
Alex Wilson25.286640259.0663329715414.42
Jairo Labourt*00-6006.04330744.50
Warwick Saupold32.600420060.0613432830414.80
Matthew Boyd*610.37524230123.114677731648995.33
Daniel Norris*47.3642016092.011159551143835.38
Drew VerHagen02.000182029.236181888205.46
Blaine Hardy*101.000320031.0422119512265.52
Jordan Zimmermann813.38128280154.020010910629431006.19
Chad Bell*03.000234058.07643421229536.52
Anibal Sanchez35.3752615094.112576702626926.68
Jeff Ferrell00-11009.117772566.75
Artie Lewicki01.0003109.117871456.75
Buck Farmer44.50099038.0433230813417.11
+ Kyle Ryan*00-8005.29550717.94
Zac Reininger00-9008.215883258.31
+ Edward Mujica00-5006.111774079.95
Victor Alcántara00-4005.0116603310.80
+ Bruce Rondón13.250210115.22119191102210.91
Joe Jiménez02.000220017.1302523481511.94
Myles Jaye#12.33352012.2181817210412.08
+ Arcenio León00-6006.279906212.15
Total6291.405153153301343.1150584479720751111415.34

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.