FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

New York Yankees (32-15)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Clint Frazier12111000200.500.7501.0001
Austin Romine1747816402136120.340.415.55311
Ronald Torreyes22627216006190.339.349.43510
A.J. Cole83110011010.333.3331.3331
+ Shane Robinson23010000211.333.600.3331
Gleyber Torres28961632309248241.333.393.64624
Miguel Andújar4015822461525174331.291.305.50621
Aaron Judge481793750110133838652.279.409.55941
Giancarlo Stanton481873448101112819632.257.335.49728
Aaron Hicks#3512420314251921255.250.351.43522
+ Billy McKinney*24010000010.250.250.2500
Didi Gregorius*451713241111113421253.240.320.50927
Brett Gardner*4316334388111429375.233.354.31324
Tyler Austin291041624608237431.231.289.51920
Gary Sánchez431522935110123323400.230.333.53930
Neil Walker#3412321276021413280.220.297.31715
+ Brandon Drury823251014460.217.333.3915
+ Tyler Wade*13351320043110.086.158.1431
Masahiro Tanaka102000000010.000.000.0000
Total4816452804239978027120242721.257.341.472-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Giovanny Gallegos00-1002.02000010.00
Aroldis Chapman*101.0002001020.193309371.33
Luis Severino71.8751111071.0511818320812.28
Chad Green301.000210026.0218735342.42
+ Adam Warren01.0008008.1103314113.24
CC Sabathia*21.66799045.2422418712343.55
Jonathan Holder11.500140015.0118612163.60
+ Jordan Montgomery*201.00066027.1251111312233.62
Chasen Shreve*201.000190017.11613839254.15
+ Luis Cessa00-3004.03220154.50
Dellin Betances12.333190021.019121146384.71
David Robertson32.600230122.2161212210274.76
Masahiro Tanaka52.7141010056.14833311114504.95
Sonny Gray33.50099046.0502828525375.48
Domingo Germán02.00083029.0241818515345.59
Tommy Kahnle101.0006007.14751896.14
+ David Hale00-3008.011663476.75
+ Nestor Cortes Jr.*00-4004.210442437.71
A.J. Cole21.66782017.0201515612207.94
Total3215.681484811431.0362202183511584773.82

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.