FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Oakland Athletics (68-83)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Daniel Mengden42110000100.500.667.5001
Joey Wendle*610341015110.400.455.8005
Boog Powell*5211724335031215300.282.358.40216
Jed Lowrie#14253082148473146467940.279.360.45888
+ Ryan Lavarnway611031002130.273.385.3642
Ryon Healy139541641462702576201370.270.300.45872
Matt Olson*55176324720234321550.267.361.67038
+ Jaycob Brugman*4814312382031218381.266.346.34317
Marcus Semien742954674171632367911.251.334.37640
Chad Pinder852763667151154217901.243.296.46737
Khris Davis1425298312826139102691914.242.332.51690
Matt Joyce*131438751063002465661034.242.339.47567
Bruce Maxwell*70201184811032130560.239.335.33821
Matt Chapman732513558192133429870.231.311.47836
Mark Canha4814212321214127492.225.286.40815
Josh Phegley521381228100398240.203.255.3419
+ Chris Carter6218420375182620760.201.284.37017
+ Jaff Decker*175041011018171.200.322.2604
Daniel Gossett165110000040.200.200.2000
Jake Smolinski75010000020.200.200.2000
Franklin Barreto206191202254272.197.246.3614
Dustin Garneau39105920802912340.190.280.3246
+ Paul Blackburn103000000020.000.000.0000
Jharel Cotton232000000010.000.000.0000
Kendall Graveman171000000010.000.000.0000
+ Ryan LaMarre37000000130.000.125.0000
Sean Manaea283000000120.000.250.0000
Renato Núñez45000000130.000.167.0000
Chris Smith131000000000.000.000.0000
Total1515107697126028515221666541141355.247.321.438-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Paul Blackburn31.7501010058.2582221516223.22
Daniel Coulombe*22.500680049.1442220422373.65
Chris Hatcher#12.333440154.2522524921583.95
Blake Treinen26.2506701270.2743533624684.20
+ Andrew Triggs56.4551212065.1684231919504.27
Daniel Mengden11.50044023.020121155144.30
Santiago Casilla45.4446001656.0562827821554.34
Kendall Graveman54.5561717092.110146451028624.39
Liam Hendriks42.667660061.0573430723744.43
Ryan Dull22.500450038.0312519614424.50
Simon Castro13.250220031.2271816513304.55
Sean Manaea*1110.52428280152.0164877718521344.56
+ Bobby Wahl00-7007.28440484.70
+ Josh Smith21.667260035.0352019315254.89
+ Jesse Hahn36.3331413069.2784641427555.30
Daniel Gossett49.3081616085.110556511628685.38
Jharel Cotton810.44423230124.013291802852995.81
+ John Axford01.000220021.0271615317216.43
Michael Brady00-140027.233222076226.51
Chris Smith04.000139054.05945421621307.00
+ Frankie Montas11.500230032.03925251020367.03
+ Zach Neal00-60014.219131351107.98
Raul Alcantara01.00062014.21517154859.20
Sam Moll*00-8003.076621418.00
Total6883.450151151301334.0135978870619747511234.76

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.