FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Houston Astros (101-61)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Colin Moran*711340113110.364.417.8184
José Altuve1535901122043942481588432.346.410.547117
Carlos Correa10942282133251248453922.315.391.55086
Josh Reddick*13447777150344138243727.314.363.48487
Marwin González#13445567138340239049998.303.377.53094
Yuli Gurriel13952969158431187522623.299.332.48683
Brad Peacock347121002130.286.375.4291
Alex Bregman155556881583951971559717.284.352.47588
George Springer1405481121552903485641115.283.367.52299
Tyler White2261717603104160.279.328.52510
Evan Gattis843004179220125518500.263.311.45744
Jake Marisnick1062305056100163520909.243.319.49632
Brian McCann*973494784121186238581.241.323.43645
Carlos Beltrán#129467601082901451331020.231.283.38344
Juan Centeno*225251200244120.231.286.3464
Cameron Maybin11439563902021035519433.228.318.36551
J.D. Davis256281440474201.226.279.4844
Tony Kemp*1737681004151.216.256.2434
Derek Fisher*5314621314151717543.212.307.35617
Max Stassi1424541024640.167.323.4583
Justin Verlander336010001040.167.167.1671
Chris Devenski621000000010.000.000.0000
Michael Feliz461000000010.000.000.0000
Mike Fiers301100000010.000.000.0000
James Hoyt431000000010.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*233000000020.000.000.0000
Lance McCullers Jr.*223000000000.000.000.0000
Collin McHugh122000000020.000.000.0000
Charlie Morton253000000000.000.000.0000
Joe Musgrove385000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*26000000010.000.000.0000
Tony Sipp*461000000000.000.000.0000
Total1625611896158134620238854509108798.282.346.478-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
J.D. Davis00-2001.21000130.00
Ken Giles13.2506303462.2441616421832.30
Chris Devenski85.615620480.250262411261002.68
Dallas Keuchel*145.73723230145.2116504715471252.90
Will Harris32.600460245.137151577522.98
Brad Peacock132.86734210132.0100464410571613.00
Justin Verlander158.65233330206.0170807727722193.36
Collin McHugh52.7141212063.1622725720623.55
Charlie Morton147.66725250146.2125655914501633.62
Lance McCullers Jr.74.63622220118.211461568401324.25
James Hoyt101.000430049.1512424714664.38
Luke Gregerson23.400650161.06231311320704.57
Tyler Clippard28.200670560.14733321031724.77
Joe Musgrove78.46738152109.111759581828984.77
Mike Fiers810.44429280153.1157958932621465.22
+ Jandel Gustave00-6005.05430725.40
Michael Feliz42.667460048.0533130822705.63
Francisco Liriano*67.4623818097.010566611153855.66
+ Jumbo Diaz14.200310030.0322019415285.70
Tony Sipp*01.000460037.1362524816395.79
Francis Martes52.714324054.1514035731695.80
+ David Paulino201.00066029.036212187346.52
Reymin Guduan*00-220016.0241414112167.88
+ Mike Hauschild00-4008.014101052711.25
Tyler White00-1001.022210018.00
Total10161.623162162451446.0131470066219252215934.12

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.