FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Houston Astros (33-18)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Charlie Morton102010000010.500.500.5000
Justin Verlander112010000010.500.500.5001
Tony Kemp*718271006322.389.478.4445
Jose Altuve51206256312122215294.306.357.40332
Max Stassi26691121603126240.304.377.52214
George Springer491973859110103118403.299.364.50834
Yuli Gurriel3614319401201146180.280.307.38518
Alex Bregman50184235117052332255.277.393.45135
Carlos Correa49177304812083225502.271.359.47531
J.D. Davis10254600017100.240.406.2402
Brian McCann*3510715253041412230.234.331.37416
+ Josh Reddick*4213226306061821311.227.331.40917
Marwin González#4615914355042418442.220.296.32717
Evan Gattis411221226704159351.213.276.36913
+ Derek Fisher*36741313224115372.176.222.4195
Jake Marisnick35891214304101422.157.167.3262
Gerrit Cole105000000050.000.000.0000
Total5117112444409735523317841724.257.331.414-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Collin McHugh101.000150019.2121115260.46
Justin Verlander62.7501111074.238119415931.08
Chris Devenski11.500190217.2123315211.53
Brad Peacock11.500180119.2134434261.83
Gerrit Cole51.8331010067.23915146171011.86
Charlie Morton701.0001010061.2391514721752.04
Héctor Rondón11.500190017.2165413202.04
Lance McCullers Jr.62.7501010059.0442221323663.20
Will Harris12.333200016.2156605163.24
Ken Giles01.000180916.0156610133.38
Dallas Keuchel*36.3331010063.0552524917483.43
Tony Sipp*00-11008.27440474.15
Joe Smith11.500170014.014111135137.07
Total3318.647515112456.1320128121391255252.39

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.