FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Houston Astros (95-60)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Colin Moran*26230112000.500.5001.3333
José Altuve1475691061983842480578332.348.412.555114
Josh Reddick*13447777150344138243727.314.363.48486
Tyler White164861550393120.313.358.6049
Carlos Correa10339774120211217450862.302.380.51974
Marwin González#12843663129320228244988.296.367.52187
Yuli Gurriel13350965150391187220583.295.327.48178
Brad Peacock337121002130.286.375.4291
George Springer1345251051492803380591075.284.366.52694
Alex Bregman148528831473651762549217.278.350.46279
Evan Gattis792773974200125218470.267.318.46943
Jake Marisnick1062305056100163520909.243.319.49632
J.D. Davis205471340474161.241.300.5375
Brian McCann*933354180121155737551.239.321.41542
Carlos Beltrán#12545258105290145132990.232.284.38943
Cameron Maybin1093826085191931509132.223.315.34847
Juan Centeno*18464100023490.217.280.3483
Derek Fisher*4612918274151615453.209.301.37215
Max Stassi920441024530.200.346.5503
Justin Verlander326010001040.167.167.1671
Tony Kemp*1123231001030.130.130.1740
Chris Devenski611000000010.000.000.0000
Michael Feliz441000000010.000.000.0000
Mike Fiers301100000010.000.000.0000
James Hoyt411000000010.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*223000000020.000.000.0000
Lance McCullers Jr.*213000000000.000.000.0000
Collin McHugh102000000020.000.000.0000
Charlie Morton243000000000.000.000.0000
Joe Musgrove375000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*26000000010.000.000.0000
Tony Sipp*431000000000.000.000.0000
Total1555343837149632719227799483103096.280.344.476-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
J.D. Davis00-2001.21000130.00
Ken Giles13.2506103360.2431616420822.37
Chris Devenski85.615610479.15026241126982.72
Dallas Keuchel*135.72222220139.2111484614461172.96
Brad Peacock122.85733200127.09644429561592.98
Will Harris32.600430242.136151576483.19
Justin Verlander148.63632320200.0164787525722083.38
Collin McHugh32.6001010052.1502220616483.44
Charlie Morton137.65024240141.1121635714501593.63
Lance McCullers Jr.73.70021210114.110856518381264.01
Luke Gregerson23.400630159.06030301220674.58
James Hoyt101.000410047.0502424713644.60
Joe Musgrove78.46737152108.111659581828984.82
Tyler Clippard28.200640457.14733321030675.02
Mike Fiers810.44429280153.1157958932621465.22
+ Jandel Gustave00-6005.05430725.40
+ Jumbo Diaz14.200310030.0322019415285.70
Francisco Liriano*67.4623618095.210566611151845.74
Michael Feliz42.667440046.0523130821655.87
Francis Martes52.714294051.1504035731656.14
Tony Sipp*01.000430035.0332524815366.17
+ David Paulino201.00066029.036212187346.52
Reymin Guduan*00-200015.0211313011147.80
+ Mike Hauschild00-4008.014101052711.25
Tyler White00-1001.022210018.00
Total9560.613155155431384.0126368064318550515164.18

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.