FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

New York Mets (25-22)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ P.J. Conlon*12110000000.500.500.5000
+ Juan Lagares30599201106393.339.375.3909
Asdrúbal Cabrera#46181265715172912340.315.357.52533
Zack Wheeler*814140000070.286.286.2860
Brandon Nimmo*38901825443619273.278.430.51120
Adrián González*3912011313052014240.258.331.40815
+ Yoenis Céspedes3713718356082812503.255.316.47422
Amed Rosario451501938813154351.253.276.38012
+ Todd Frazier3211418275052121333.237.357.41219
Wilmer Flores4410610258031212110.236.314.39610
Jay Bruce*4415512359131415342.226.294.35518
Michael Conforto*3812919294051423381.225.344.37219
Luis Guillorme*1018141001120.222.263.2782
Devin Mesoraco307991640497160.203.292.4059
+ Travis d'Arnaud415130013150.200.250.4002
José Bautista16404720267140.175.298.3755
+ Jose Lobaton#18463721036140.152.250.2391
Tomás Nido19403610023150.150.205.1750
+ Kevin Plawecki720531001660.150.393.2002
José Reyes#3456580011472.143.200.1960
+ Phillip Evans68010000040.125.125.1250
Jacob deGrom*1019020001180.105.150.1050
Noah Syndergaard*11220220020140.091.087.1820
Steven Matz914010000130.071.133.0710
+ Buddy Baumann*21000000000.000.000.0000
Robert Gsellman233100000020.000.250.0000
Seth Lugo194000000030.000.000.0000
+ Corey Oswalt11000000010.000.000.0000
Paul Sewald164000000010.000.000.0000
+ Dominic Smith*21000000010.000.000.0000
Jason Vargas*43000000120.000.250.0000
Total4715821903757394718616640018.237.313.384-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jacob deGrom401.0001010058.1421110216771.54
Seth Lugo101.000190031.1216628321.72
Jeurys Familia22.5002301323.0186618282.35
Robert Gsellman41.800230132.0271110313302.81
Noah Syndergaard41.8001111064.2632522513763.06
Jacob Rhame00-8018.08332233.38
Paul Sewald03.000160027.122111134273.62
Steven Matz*23.40099042.2362418919393.80
+ Corey Oswalt00-1004.22221043.86
+ Anthony Swarzak00-2002.11111133.86
AJ Ramos22.500270019.0141111214215.21
+ Hansel Robles21.667100010.1136653155.23
Zack Wheeler24.33388044.0492826617475.32
Jerry Blevins*101.00021008.18550665.40
+ P.J. Conlon*00-1103.24331217.36
+ Gerson Bautista00-2002.13220427.71
Jason Vargas*13.25044017.128191958169.87
+ Buddy Baumann*01.0002002.158512319.29
Total2522.532474715428.1395198185551474503.89

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.