FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (83-79)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Sean Gilmartin*211110010001.0001.0002.0001
Magneuris Sierra*2260101900054142.317.359.3179
José Martínez1062724784131144632604.309.379.51847
Tommy Pham1284449513622223737111725.306.411.52093
Paul DeJong108417551192612565211241.285.325.53259
Kolten Wong*1083545510127344241608.285.376.41256
Yadier Molina13650160137271188228749.273.312.43967
Jedd Gyorko125426521162122067471056.272.341.47265
Dexter Fowler#118420681112291864631017.264.363.48874
Adam Wainwright2642711202111150.262.279.4528
Aledmys Díaz79286317417072013424.259.290.39227
Greg Garcia*13324127619222037642.253.365.33229
Luke Voit621141828904187310.246.306.43012
Matt Carpenter*1454979112031223691091252.241.384.45194
Randal Grichuk12241253982532259261336.238.285.47349
Harrison Bader32851020303105242.235.283.37610
Stephen Piscotty107341408016193952873.235.342.36742
Carlos Martínez3462511300111190.177.203.2265
Carson Kelly346951230065110.174.240.2174
Luke Weaver1519230001190.158.200.1580
+ Eric Fryer3471711300311180.155.277.1973
Alex Mejia29466500132130.109.146.1740
Breyvic Valera#510010000100.100.182.1000
Lance Lynn#33542420001250.074.107.1110
Michael Wacha30463200031220.043.063.0430
Matt Bowman760000000000
John Brebbia*501000000000.000.000.0000
Brett Cecil731000000000.000.000.0000
Jack Flaherty66000000020.000.000.0000
John Gant73000000000.000.000.0000
Tyler Lyons*501000000110.000.500.0000
Juan Nicasio761000000000.000.000.0000
Alberto Rosario33000000010.000.000.0000
+ Miguel Socolovich151000000000.000.000.0000
Total1625470761140228428196728593134881.256.334.426-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
John Brebbia00-500051.2371514811512.44
Sam Tuivailala33.500370042.1351212411342.55
Juan Nicasio55.500760672.1582221520722.61
Tyler Lyons*41.800500354.0391717320682.83
Ryan Sherriff*21.667130014.1135524153.14
+ Trevor Rosenthal34.4295001147.2372018320763.40
Lance Lynn#118.57933330186.1151807127781533.43
Carlos Martínez1211.52232320205.0179938327712173.64
Josh Lucas00-5007.17332473.68
Brett Cecil*24.333730167.1673129716663.88
Luke Weaver72.7781310060.1592726717723.88
Zach Duke*11.500270018.1138836123.93
Matt Bowman36.333750258.2522926418463.99
Seung Hwan Oh16.1436202059.16831271015544.10
Michael Wacha129.57130300165.2170827617551584.13
Sandy Alcantara00-8008.196426104.32
John Gant01.00072017.11799410114.67
Adam Wainwright125.70624230123.114073701445965.11
Jack Flaherty02.00065021.1231515410206.33
+ Jonathan Broxton01.000200015.2231212211166.89
+ Miguel Socolovich01.000150118.227201844148.68
+ Mike Mayers00-3004.288624311.57
+ Sean Gilmartin*00-2003.185521413.50
Total8379.512162162431450.1139370564618349313514.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.