FreePlays.com Account Login | Need an account?
FreePlays.com
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (38-35)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Martínez672503277170104427400.308.376.49648
Yairo Muñoz40111932303158302.288.333.39614
Marcell Ozuna69269307561104017542.279.323.42040
Greg Garcia*558310234021010190.277.347.39812
Yadier Molina4516217446092810242.272.320.47524
Tommy Pham68252546680122630699.262.342.43734
+ Paul DeJong4115022398081916500.260.351.47326
Jedd Gyorko5715213398052012401.257.313.40821
Harrison Bader58138213521599396.254.313.39116
Matt Carpenter*682483659190133139710.238.341.47239
Carlos Martínez1321150012080.238.238.3812
+ Tyler O'Neill16386910371180.237.268.5004
Francisco Peña318371720243230.205.239.3012
+ Steven Baron25010000020.200.200.2000
Jack Flaherty1015130000070.200.200.2000
Kolten Wong*6616918324151214341.189.285.31412
+ Luke Voit811220013240.182.308.4552
Luke Weaver18233400011100.174.208.1740
Dexter Fowler#6120026336052027503.165.272.27017
+ Carson Kelly1225020002160.080.148.0800
+ Michael Wacha1525320001190.080.115.0800
Miles Mikolas15261100122160.038.107.1540
John Brebbia*211000000000.000.000.0000
John Gant86000000030.000.000.0000
Austin Gomber*91000000000.000.000.0000
Mike Mayers191000000110.000.500.0000
+ Alex Reyes11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Adam Wainwright46000000040.000.000.0000
Total7324723126009439529623163226.243.313.398-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Greg Garcia00-1001.01000000.00
+ Alex Reyes00-1104.03000220.00
Jordan Hicks31.750340138.021119120312.13
Jack Flaherty32.60099050.2411815614552.66
Miles Mikolas72.7781414090.1793027810662.69
Mike Mayers201.000190123.2239836223.04
John Brebbia11.500210226.1229927293.08
Bud Norris31.7503101331.126121135413.16
+ Michael Wacha82.8001515084.1683630936713.20
Carlos Martínez34.4291212066.2552924342653.24
Sam Tuivailala13.250220022.0259928203.68
+ Adam Wainwright13.25044018.01998214154.00
+ Dominic Leone12.333150013.0156633154.15
John Gant12.33383026.223191319284.39
Austin Gomber*00-90010.05551774.50
Luke Weaver36.3331515078.2804341930684.69
Brett Cecil*01.000160014.01698112105.14
+ Matt Bowman02.000200020.1231313410245.75
+ Tyler Lyons*101.000220013.2169936155.93
+ Ryan Sherriff*00-5005.28441236.35
Greg Holland02.000200015.1201514115148.22
+ Luke Gregerson00-12008.18882388.64
Jedd Gyorko00-1001.02111009.00
Total3835.521737317665.0606309277682616123.75

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.